HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL SCOREBOARD 

High School Boys Tournament Basketball

Friday, 3/17

Division IV
Regional Final at the 
University of Toledo


St. Peter’s                  43

Delphos St. John’s      44   Final


 

 

Tuesday, 3/14

 

Division IV  Regional Semi – Final
at Bowling Green State University Stroh Center

St. Peter’s          72

North Baltimore  45    Final   

 

 

 

 

 

 

High School Boys Tournament Basketball

Saturday, March 11th

 

Division II District Final
Sandusky 42
Lexington 33  F

 

Friday March 10th

Division IV District Final

 

Mansfield St. Peter’s   59

 

Colonel Crawford        42   F

 

 

High School Boys Tournament Basketball

Thursday, March 9th
Division III District Semi - Finals
Margaretta  32

Edison        38   F

Clear Fork           34

Western Reserve  36   F



High School Boys Tournament Basketball


Wednesday, March 8th

Division II District Semi - Finals
Lexington 52
Ontario 45  F
 

Sandusky 57
Sandusky Perkins 42  F


Upper Sandusky 42
Wapakoneta 39   F

 


High School Boys Tournament Basketball

Tuesday, March 7th
Division IV District Semi - Finals


Col. Crawford 57
Norwalk St. Paul 49  F/OT


St. Peter's 79
South Central 41  F


Girls Tournament Basketball

Tuesday, March 7th
Division II Regional Semi - Finals


Norton 55
Norwalk 50  F

 

 

Friday, March 3rd


Division II Sectional Finals
 
Ontario       48

Vermilion    44   F

Lexington    49

Norwalk       41   F



Division III Sectional Finals

Crestview     45

Margaretta   60  F

Bucyrus    40

Edison      72  F


Clear Fork     61

New London  41   F

Willard                 56

Western Reserve   58  F


Loudonville     45

Northwestern  90  F



Division IV Sectional Finals

St. Peter's     68

Monroeville   46   F

 

South Central   84

Wynford           59  F


Lucas              50

Col. Crawford   59  F

Buckeye Central   45

Norwalk St. Paul   53   F

 

 

High School Girls Tournament Basketball

Thurs, March 2
 
Division II - District Semi-Final
Ontario         47

Bellevue       48  F

 

Shelby       56

Norwalk     71  F

Division III - District Semi-Final
Willard           47

Seneca East   37  F

 



Division IV - District Semi-Final
Buckeye Central   78

Danbury              37  F


St. Peter’s            30

Norwalk St. Paul   40  F



High School Boys Tournament Basketball

 

March 1st 

Division III Sectional
Clear Fork 81
Galion 51  F 

Crestview 52
Seneca East  51  F/OT

Fredericktown  38
Northmor
 44  F


Division IV Sectional
South Central 71
Crestline 51  F

Wynford 47
Mansfield Christian 33  F




Feb 28th
 

Division I Sectional
Ashland 55
Findlay 69  F


Division II Sectional 
Ontario 56 
Port Clinton 42  F

Norwalk 61
Shelby 53    F

 Madison 49 
Sandusky Perkins 77  F


Division IV Sectional 
St. Peter's 76
Danbury 48  F

Lucas 54
Sandusky St. Mary's
 50   F

Buckeye Central 56
Plymouth 55  F


Hillsdale 77
Mogadore 80   F


 

 

Feb 27th 

Division I Sectional 
Sylvania Northview 58

Mansfield Senior  46  F

 

 

 

BOYS SCHOOLBASKETBALL –Friday, Feb. 24th

Ohio Cardinal Conference

Clear Fork   54 

Lexington    75   F

 

Ashland  80

Madison  60  F

 
Northern Ohio League
Tiffin Columbian  48

Norwalk              55  F

 
Sandusky  47

Shelby      62  F


Ontario  57

Willard   41  F

 

 

Firelands Conference
Crestview      46

Monroeville    42  F

 
Norwalk St. Paul  59

Mapleton             68  F


Plymouth       47

New London   62  F


Western Reserve  62

South Central       51  F
 
 
Northern 10
Col. Crawford       36

Upper Sandusky   63  F


Wynford                37

Buckeye Central     34   F

 
Bucyrus      40

Ridgedale    57   F


Carey            73

Seneca East   50   F


N
on Conference
Crestline   61

Galion      48  F


Loudonville  42

Smithville     40  F

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys Basketball 02/17

OCC

Ashland   60

Wooster   69  F

 

Lexington            53

Mansfield Senior   56  F

 

Madison      51

Mt.Vernon   62  F/2OT

 

Clear Fork      58

West Holmes  64  F

 

NOL

Shelby     55

Bellevue   54  F

 

Norwalk  42

Ontario   55   F

 

Sandusky           64

Tiffin Columbian  63  F

 

N10

Buckeye Central     51

Colonel Crawford    58  F

 

Ridgedale   40

Mohawk     48   F

 

Upper Sandusky   96

Wynford              56  F

 

Carey      84

Bucyrus   60  F

 

Firelands

South Central   69

Crestview         56  F

 

Mapleton      90

New London  92    F/2OT

 

Plymouth      52

Monroeville   53  F/OT

 

Western Reserve   56

St. Paul                51  F

 

Mid-Buckeye

Danville                 67

Mans. St. Peter’s   106  F

 

Kidron Central Christian  50

Loudonville                    41  F

 

Lucas                      43

Mansfield Christian   47  F

 

 

WayneCounty Athletic League

 

Hillsdale    62

Chippewa  55  F

 

Friday, Feb. 10th

Ohio Cardinal Conference

Madison           41

Mansfield Sr     43  F 


West Holmes    60

Ashland            90  F


Clear Fork    64

Wooster       71  F


Mount Vernon  59

Lexington        35  F       
 
 
Northern Ohio League
Ontario               69

Tiffin Columbian   60  F


Sandusky     74

Bellevue       47   F

 

Willard        50

Norwalk      65  F


Mid Buckeye Conference
Mansfield Christian      42

Mansfield St. Peter’s    63  F


Loudonville   51

Lucas           69  F


Danville                              49

Kidron Central Christian       59  F

 
Firelands Conference
Norwalk St. Paul    42

New London          40   F

 

Crestview            46

Western Reserve  68  F


Monroeville   57

Mapleton      74  F


South Central     64

Plymouth           63  F

MOAC
Fredericktown  43

Northmor        51  F


Pleasant  69

Galion     39  F
 
Wayne County Athletic League
Northwestern   72

Hillsdale           58  F

 




 Feb. 3rd

Ohio Cardinal Conference

Lexington  44

Wooster    67  F


Ashland         42

Mansfield Sr   41    F


West Holmes   46

Madison          81   F


Mount Vernon  55

Clear Fork        61  F
 
Northern Ohio League
Ontario  63

Shelby   60  F/OT

 

Norwalk   50

Bellevue   54  F

 

Tiffin Columbian   62

Willard                 45 F 


Mid Buckeye Conference
Mansfield St. Peter’s  81

Lucas                       64  F


Kidron Central Christian   37

Mansfield Christian          21  F


Loudonville  44

Danville       62  F

Northern 10
Buckeye Central   54

Upper Sandusky   61  F


Seneca East    44

Col. Crawford  61  F


Carey     76

Wynford  66  F/OT


Bucyrus   64

Mohawk   69   F


Firelands Conference
New London    48

South Central  46  F


Western Reserve  46

Mapleton              54  F


Plymouth  53

Crestview  38  F


Monroeville         35

Norwalk St. Paul  54  F
 
Wayne County Athletic League
Hillsdale    52

Norwayne  59  F

 

 

 

Friday, Jan. 27th

Ohio Cardinal Conference

Clear Fork  49

Madison     60   F


Lexington    59

Ashland       45   F


Wooster         80

Mansfield Sr   49   F


Mount Vernon   47

West Holmes    37  F


Mid Buckeye Conference
Kidron Central Christian  31

Mansfield St. Peter’s       55  F


Lucas     47

Danville  53  F

 
Mansfield Christian  40

Loudonville             55  F
 

Firelands Conference
Crestview   70

Mapleton    65  F


South Central     65

Monroeville        45   F


Western Reserve  60

New London         51  F

 
Norwalk St. Paul  63

Plymouth            48  F

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conf.
Highland          37

Fredericktown  35  F


Buckeye Valley   62

Galion                41  F

WayneCounty Athletic League
Hillsdale   40

Dalton      67  F

 

Non Conference
Crestline        40

Tiffin Calvert  71  F

 

 

Friday, Jan. 20th

  

Ohio Cardinal Conference

Madison    60

Ashland     62  F

 

Lexington      73

Clear Fork      36  F


West Holmes   60

Mansfield Sr.   53  F

 

Mount Vernon  35

Wooster          66  F

 
Northern Ohio League
Willard    32

Ontario     81  F

 

Shelby       60

Sandusky   67  F


Norwalk             48

Tiffin Columbian  53  F

 


 Mid Buckeye Conference
Loudonville                55

Mansfield St. Peter’s   71  F


Danville                  43

Mansfield Christian   41  F


Kidron Central Christian  51

Lucas                            52  F/2OT

 

Northern 10
Buckeye Central   51

Mohawk               44  F


Wynford   51

Bucyrus    41  F


Carey             49

Col. Crawford  66  F

 

Seneca East

Ridgedale 

   
Wayne County Athletic League
Smithville   71

Hillsdale      57  F

 

 

 

Friday, Jan. 13th

  

Ohio Cardinal Conference

Mansfield Sr.    48

Lexington         58   F

 

Mount Vernon   60

Madison           53   F

 
Wooster    75

Ashland     41  F


West Holmes   63

Clear Fork       68   F
 
Northern Ohio League
Ontario    68

Norwalk   26   F

 

Bellevue  44

Shelby     62   F

 

Tiffin Columbian   57

Sandusky            70   F
 
 Mid Buckeye Conference
Mansfield St Peter's    71

Danville                     51  F

 
Loudonville                     48

Kidron Central Christian   51  F


Mansfield Christian     41 

Lucas                        49  F

Firelands Conference
Crestview         49

South Central    80   F


New London   59

Mapleton        42   F


Monroeville    39

Plymouth       61   F


Norwalk St. Paul     56

Western Reserve     50   F

   
Mid-Ohio Athletic Conf. 
Mount
Gilead     67

Fredericktown    54   F

Wayne County Athletic League
Chippewa  52

Hillsdale    71  F

 

Non Conference
Crestline   59

Lakota      58  F/OT

 

 

 

 

Friday, Jan. 6th

  

Ohio Cardinal Conference

Mansfield Sr      50

Madison            53  F


Lexington         56

Mount Vernon   40  F

 

Ashland          66

West Holmes   54   F


Wooster      71

Clear Fork   50  F
 
Northern Ohio League
Tiffin Columbian  64

Bellevue             72  F/OT

 

Shelby            79

Willard             56   F

 

 

Norwalk       53

Sandusky     67  F
 

Northern 10
Buckeye Central    64

Bucyrus                55  F

 

Carey        44

Ridgedale  32   4th


Upper Sandusky  61

Mohawk              38  F

 

Wynford         66

Seneca East    63  F

  

Firelands Conference
Western Reserve  60

Crestview            56   F/OT


Mapleton       63

Monroeville    58  F


New London         36

Norwalk St. Paul   31  F


Plymouth          43

South Central    76   F

Wayne County Athletic League
Hillsdale        60

Waynedale     73   F

 

 

 

 

Friday 12/30

OCC

Mansfield Senior    54

Ashland                60   F

 

Clear Fork     33

Mt.Vernon     67   F

 

Madison           43

West Holmes    31   F

 

Wooster        63

Lexington      41   F

 

NOL

Bellevue     42

Sandusky    69   F

 

Tiffin Columbian     53

Ontario                  62   F

 

Norwalk   53

Willard     56   F

 

N10

Carey                     54

Buckeye Central      46  F

 

Bucyrus                 39

Upper Sandusky     83  F

 

Ridgedale          37

Col. Crawford    72   F

 

Seneca East   58

Mohawk         51   F

 

Firelands

Norwalk St. Paul  46

Crestview            47   F

 

 

South Central  91

Mapleton         73   F

 

Monroeville     33

New London    47  F

 

Plymouth                35

Western Reserve     62  F

 

Mid-Buckeye

Kidron Central  38

Danville           33  F

 

Lucas           58

Loudonville   45   F

 

Mans. St. Peters    76

Mans. Christian     42  F

 

WCAL

Norwayne   51

Hillsdale     58   F

 

Non-Conference

Galion     30

Shelby    77  F

 

Marion Pleasant   71

Wynford              49  F          

 

  

 

HS Boys Basketball Friday 12/23

 

 

OCC

Wooster   87

Madison   49  F

 

Clear Fork       60

Mansfield Sr.   53  F

 

Mt.Vernon   48

Ashland       62  F

 

Lexington           57

West Holmes      47  F

 

NOL

Shelby     46

Ontario    52   F

 

Bellevue     49

Norwalk      43   F

 

Willard                18

Tiffin Columbian   53  F

 

N10

Buckeye Central   67

Ridgedale             44  F

 

Bucyrus                40

Colonel Crawford   68  F

 

Mohawk    38

Wynford    47  F

 

Seneca East         56

Upper Sandusky   84  F

 

Mid-Buckeye

 

Mansfield Christian               30

Kidron Central Christian    47   F

 

 

  

Friday, Dec. 16th

 

  

Ohio Cardinal Conference

Ashland     45

Lexington  46  F


Madison      56

Clear Fork   54  F/OT


Mansfield Sr   46

Wooster         68   F


West Holmes     37

Mount Vernon    58  F

 

 

Mid Buckeye Conference
Loudonville               49

Mansfield Christian    59  F


Mansfield St. Peter’s       76

Kidron Central Christian  56  F


Danville  39

Lucas      51  F

Northern 10
Seneca East          49

Buckeye Central    60  F


Carey                 48

Upper Sandusky  61  F


Col. Crawford    51

Mohawk            43    F


Ridgedale    37

Wynford      50  F

Firelands Conference
Mapleton    42

Crestview   49  F


Monroeville     45

South Central  71   F


New London         66

Western Reserve   57   F

 


Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference 
Fredericktown  50

Highland         56  F


Galion                48

Buckeye Valley    68  F

 

 

Wayne County Athletic League
Rittman  64

Hillsdale  52   F

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday, Dec. 9th

 

Ohio Cardinal Conference

 

Lexington    51

Madison       49   F/ OT


Ashland        57

Clear Fork    49   F

 

Mount Vernon  60

Mansfield Sr.    62  F/3OT

 

Wooster         87

West Holmes  50  F

Northern Ohio League
Ontario      57

Sandusky   67  F


Shelby     63

Norwalk   43  F


Willard    52

Bellevue  78  F

Mid Buckeye Conference
Mansfield St. Peter’s  92

Loudonville               56  F


Mansfield Christian  71

Danville                  50  F


Lucas                             37

Kidron Central Christian   31  F

Firelands Conference
Crestview      31

New London   68  F


Mapleton   76

Plymouth   53  F


Monroeville          40

Western Reserve  77  F

WayneCounty Athletic League
Hillsdale     78

Smithville   82  F/OT

 

 

 

Friday, December 2

Ontario                  68

Mansfield Senior   60  F/3OT  

 

Ashland       60

Sandusky    59  F

 

Shelby    49

Madison  61   F

 

Northmor    48

Lexington    68  F

 

South Central            58

Mansfield St. Peter’s   76   F

Mansfield Christian  46

Col. Crawford          49   F

Buckeye Central   48

Plymouth             59  F

Mapleton      67

Crestline       53  F

Lucas              56

Fredericktown  51  F

Hillsdale         64

Loudonville     54  F

Upper
Sandusky     69

Willard                   50  F

Galion      47

Bucyrus    38  F